0

Anethole Oil

Anethole Oil
Anethole Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 750INR
    Product Specifications
    • Dry Place
    • 95%
    • Anethole Oil
    Product Description

    Anethole Oil

    Anethole Oil is a clear, colorless oil that can be used as fragrant and flavouring substance. This oil has antimicrobial and anti-fungal properties, so it can fight against fungi and bacterial. Apart from being used in food, this essential oil is also used in cosmetics. It is added as a flavouring agent in cosmetic products as well as other products, like toothpaste. It can be used topically on skin, but after dilution.

    Other Details :

    Pack Type

    GI DRUM

    Form

    Liquid

    Brand

    India

    Pack Size

    25 KG TO 200 KG

    Specification :

    Appearance:

    White Crystal & Transparent Clear Liquid

    colour :

    Light pale yellow liquid

    Odor:

    Very sweet odour like anise and sweet taste

    Specific Gravity at 20oC

    0.980 to 0.987

    Optical Rotation at 20oC


    Refractive Index at 20oC

    1.555oC to 1.560oC

    Solubility :


    Heavy Metal Content

    < 10 PPM

    G.C. Assy


    Chemical:

    99+% , cis 0.1% to 0.1.5%

    Packing

    G.I. Drums / 180 KG

    Application :

    Very Extension Used in Flavor Composition.

    Trade Information
    • Cash Advance (CA)
    • 5000 Per Month
    • 1-2 Days
    • All India
      Contact Us

      E-3, Kavi Nagar, Industrial Area, Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh India +918037303627
      Phone :+918037303627