0

Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil
Aniseed Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 1000INR
    Product Specifications
    • 99%
    • Dry Place
    • Aniseed Oil
    • Herbal Extract
      Product Description

      Aniseed Oil

      Aniseed oil is an essential oil extracted from Pimpinella anisum seeds. The medium viscous oil is warm and has spicy note. Extracted by steam distillation method, this oil has safrole, acetoanisole, linalool, a-pinene, b-pinene,camphene and other chemical compounds.There are many uses of this essential oil, from aromatherapy, cosmetics, skin and hair care, massage to bath and diffuser. The problems that can be treated using aniseed oil are cramp, indigestion, muscular pain, etc.

      Other Details :

      Pack Size

      25 KG

      Pack Type

      DRUM

      Brand

      SHANTI

      Usage

      PHARMA

      Uses :

      • Provide relief in arthritis pain
      • Helps in eliminating congestion in respiratory tract
      • Used as a flavoring agent in food and beverages

      Specification :

      Color

      Almost Colourless

      Appearance

      Fluid

      Odour

      Sweet Aroma

      Freezing Point

      Greater Than 17 Degree C

      Density

      0.988 Kg/m3

      Main Ingredient

      Aniseed Oil

      Trade Information
      • Cash Advance (CA)
      • 5000 Per Month
      • 1-2 Days
      • All India
        Contact Us

        E-3, Kavi Nagar, Industrial Area, Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh India +918037303627
        Phone :+918037303627