SHANTI AROMATICS
Beta Caryophyllene Oxide Oil

Beta Caryophyllene Oxide Oil

Send Inquiry
Beta Caryophyllene Oxide
The offered Beta Caryophyllene Oxide is widely demanded in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food industries. Known for its both flavor and spiciness, customers extensively use this product in chewing gums, soaps, and detergents. Also, it has an exceptional capability to provide relief from pain without causing any kind of psychoactive side effects. With the utilization of advanced machines and methods, this product is processed under the stringent observation of knowledgeable professionals.
    
Key points:

  • Balanced formulation and longer shelf life   
  • Anticancer and analgesic properties
  • Strong potential for medical applications
  • Airtight packaging to retain strong wooden odor