SHANTI AROMATICS
Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Send Inquiry
 Carrot Seed Oil
Known for excellent preservative value, the provided Carrot Seed Oil is added in spicy food and sauces. It is used for the processing of cosmetic products to remove tan and moisturize skin. To alleviate muscle pain, this oil is ideal to be utilized as a massage oil or bath oil. It is extracted from dried seeds through steam distillation. Our provided oil is known for its antiseptic, disinfectant, detoxifying, antioxidant, and stimulant properties.
 
Key points:

  • Perfect for treating gum and teeth problems
  • Contains carotene and vitamin A
  • Admired for its mild and soothing earthy aroma
  • Improves eyesight and cures anorexia