0

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 4400Onwards
    Product Specifications
    • Other
    • Herbs Extract
    • Personal Care
    • 99%
    • Carrot Seed
    Product Description

    Carrot Seed Oil

    Come to us to buy carrot seed oil to meet your any application requirement. This oil for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antimicrobial properties is used in aromatherapy and topical application. It can be applied on the skin after dilution in either a carrier oil or cream to prevent aging and improve the health of skin. Dried seeds of the Daucus carota are steam distilled to obtain carrot seed oil.

    Product Specification :

    Solubility

    Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil

    Botanical Name

    Daucus carota

    Type

    Essential Oil

    Purity

    100%

    Refractive Index

    1.490 to 1.510

    Specific Gravity

    0.920 to 0.960

    Origin

    India

    Dried Seeds

    Dried Seeds

    Method of Extraction

    Steam Distilled

    Light yellow to amber

    Light yellow to amber

    Odor

    Fresh herbaceous woody with earthy undertone

    Uses :

    • Added to spicy food and sauces
    • Used as a massage oil, bath oil to ease muscle pain
    • Used as to remove tan and moisturize skin
    Trade Information
    • Cash Advance (CA)
    • 5000 Per Month
    • 1-2 Days
    • All India
      Contact Us

      E-3, Kavi Nagar, Industrial Area, Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh India +918037303627
      Phone :+918037303627