0

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1800INR
    Product Specifications
    • Other
    • Herbs Extract
    • Personal Care
    • Dill Seed
      Product Description

      Dill Seed Oil

      Trust us for buying dill seed oil. This essential oil derived from the seeds of Dill plant has a watery viscosity and smells like grass and slightly spicy. This pale yellow oil has therapeutic properties, which is why it is widely used for reducing pain, relieving bloating, and preventing development of microbes, as well as growth of fungus and bacteria.

      Specifications :

      Type

      Essential Oil

      Part

      Seed

      Botanical Name

      Anethum Graveolens

      Source

      India

      Color

      Clear, Colorless or Pale Yellow Liquid

      Purity

      100%

      Odor

      Characteristic of the Crushed Fruit

      CAS No.

      8006-75-5

      Method of Extraction

      Steam Distillation

      Refractive Index

      1.475 - 1.499

      Specific Gravity

      0.895 - 0.956

      Storage

      Cool & Dry Place

      Shelf Life

      3 Years

      Solubility

      Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils


      Trade Information
      • Cash Advance (CA)
      • 5000 Per Month
      • 1-2 Days
      • All India
        Contact Us

        E-3, Kavi Nagar, Industrial Area, Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh India +918037303627
        Phone :+918037303627