SHANTI AROMATICS
Linalool Oxide Essential Oil

Linalool Oxide Essential Oil

Send Inquiry
Linalool Oxide
Our provided Linalool Oxide is used as a scent to process cosmetic and cleaning products like soaps, detergents, shampoos, creams, lotions etc. This product is obtained from aromatic plant species by utilizing oxidation process with the help of our dexterous professionals. Our provided product is known for its ability to give additional lift to the floral accords. Available in airtight packaging options, it is also used as flea and cockroach insecticide by pest control professionals in the agriculture sector.
 
Key points:
  • Balanced and hygienic formulation
  • Perfect for 60–80% perfume and deodorants
  • Free from additive colors and impurities
  • Standard shelf life