SHANTI AROMATICS
Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Send Inquiry
 Linseed Oil
This Linseed Oil is utilized as a stand-alone preservative for wood, natural rope, and concrete. Also, customers use the offered oil in cosmetic items as a conditioner for hair paint brushes and an additive for oil paints. This oil is perfect for the production of linoleum. A team of skilled professionals processes this oil with the use of advanced methodology at spacious and hygienic production cell. It is used as a varnish in wood finishing and plasticizer & hardener in putty.
 
Key points:

  • Used as pigment binder in oil paints
  • No impurities
  • Comes in airtight bottle packaging