SHANTI AROMATICS
Nagarmotha Root Oil

Nagarmotha Root Oil

Send Inquiry
 Nagarmotha Root Oil
This Nagarmotha Root Oil is known for its astringent, analgesic, diuretic, antispasmodic, and anti-inflammatory properties. Our provided oil is used to make or process soaps, cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes and various other products. This oil is extracted by steam distillation process with the use of advanced machines under the keen observation of knowledgeable professionals. Our offered oil has an excellent digestive and carminative effects. We provide this oil to the clients in airtight packaging options to retain high purity level and longer shelf life.
 
Key points:

  • Woody, earthy and quite lingering aroma
  • Facilitates to fight against intestinal worms
  • Prevents skin infections and bad odor